January 2018

January 2018
Mon. Jan. 1st Fallout Fete (FallOut Kruise) onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding 11 am.; Sailing 12 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1st Kairi People’s Bring It
Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive, Port of Spain
Mon. Jan. 1st Soccer Fete
Mon. Jan. 1st Soka in Moka (Trinity College’s Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Fete) at Trinity Courts
Moka, Maraval; 4 pm.

Tickets are also available from Janice 755-1637, Tony 753-1390, Dexter 685-4112, Ann 760-9714 and the college 629-2078, Dale Dolly at 731-7892 and are also available on line through the website http://sokainmoka.org.

Mon. Jan. 1st Tobago Love the Xperience at Tropikist Beach Hotel
Old Store Bay Road, Crown Point, Tobago; 3pm to 10pm.
Mon. Jan. 1st TUCO Cooler Fete at Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Mon. Jan. 1st Yorke Annual New Year’s Day Dutch Backyard Lime
Anne Avenue, Diego Martin.
Tue. Jan. 2nd Barcode’s annual “I Love Soca” series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Thu. Jan. 4th to Sat. Jan. 6th National Panorama – Single Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 4th Chutney Soca Monarchs launch at the NLCB Corporate Box, Queens Park Oval, Port of Spain.
Fri. Jan. 6th Missioneers Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Princes Town Community Centre
Princes Town; 8pm.
Sat. Jan. 6th City Cooler Fete at Queen’s Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 6th Jumanji (Safari Fete) at Mango Room
Corner Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Road, Petite Bourg
San Juan; 10:30 pm.
Sat. Jan. 6th Tribe Ice Fete (Insane Cooler Experience)
Jenny’s Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 6th Soca & Ice Cooler Fete onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 6 pm; Sailing: 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 7th Aurora’s Breakfast Affair
Sun. Jan. 7th Finesse All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 7th Full Joy Yuhself Fete at Trincity.

For more information visit http://www.titanvcd.com/.

Sun. Jan. 7th Zele Cooler Fete
Mendez Drive, Petit Valley; 4 pm.
Sun. Jan. 7th to Mon. Jan. 8th National Panorama – Single Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 9th Barcode’s annual “I Love Soca” series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Tue. Jan. 9th to Wed. Jan. 10th National Panorama – Single Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards; 6.30 pm.
Thu. Jan. 11th National Panorama – Single Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards; 7 pm.
Fri. Jan. 12th Birds Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Palo Seco Sporting Club< br>Palo Seco.
Fri. Jan. 12th Gateway to the World Ultra All Inclusive Fete at Piarco South Terminal
Old Airport, Piarco.

Music by Dil-E-Nadan, Kes The Band and D’ All Starz along with Special Guest Apperances.

Tickets: $850TT, available at The Airport Authority’s Administration Office, Piarco; Vas Lounge, Rust Street, Port of Spain; Double RR Restaurant & Bar, Chaguanas; Trini Shop, Piarco; Trincity and Long Circular Malls also online via www.suntixx.com.

For more information call 680-4218, 769-0900, 495-1262, 278-7237 or 492-1986.

Fri. Jan. 12th National Panorama – Single Pan Prelims Scores Results at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Sat. Jan. 13th Kaiso Karavan Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Eric Williams Auditorium, La Joya Complex
St. Joseph.
Sat. Jan. 13th Kalypso Revue Calypso Tent 2018 launch at SWWTU Hall, Wrightson Road
Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 13th Chutney Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at LIV Nightlife, Gulf View, La Romaine; 10 pm.

Music by: Rishi Gayadeen and the TTEC Gayatones.

Sat. Jan. 13th Black 2 Blue Cooler Breakfast Party; 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 13th Bishop’s Fete (Old Hilarians’ Fete) at Estate 101
Maraval; 5 pm to midnight.

Entertaiment by: Dil-e Nadan, plus guest artistes along with DJs Alicia D Duchess and King International.

Tickets: $700, available at How’zat Sports Bar and Cutters Stop (163 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain), Street Party Mas Camp (84 Tragarete Road, Port of Spain; 360-0144) and the School Office (285-9199). You can also contact Committee Members in the North at 681-2531, 478-5145 or 776-4203; in the East and Central at 268-9556 or in the Central and South at 344-2334 or 480-1060. Online tickets are also available at https://www.ticketgateway.com. If you need more information, email us at bishopsfete@gmail.com.

Sat. Jan. 13th Roots Fever at The Normandie’s Under The Trees, St. Ann’s.

Featuring Pelham Goddard and Roots; David Rudder, Moricia Cagan, Nigel O’Connor, 3 Canal, Anslem Douglas, and Brimblers Steel Orchestra.

Sun. Jan. 14th National Panorama – Single Pan Finals at Arima Basketball Court, Arima; 4 pm.
Sun. Jan. 14th National Centre for Persons with Disabilities (NCPD) Fete at NCFD Compound
7 – 21 New Street, San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

The fete which is a major fundraiser for the organisation.

Tickets cost $600 each and are available at the NCPD.
Secured parking is available for patrons.
For more info: 652-4880

Sun. Jan. 14th Etienne Charles concert entitled ‘Carnival: The Sound of a People 2.0’ presented by Monlo Music Ltd at Queen’s Hall, St. Anns.

Entertainment by: Etienne Charles; Godwin Louis (alto sax); James Francies (piano); Alex Wintz (guitar); Jonathan Michel (bass); Obed Calvaire (drums); plus special guests Claxton Bay Tamboo Bamboo, 2001 Jab Molassie, Eric Nicholson, Keisha Julien-Rocke and folk drummers Everald ‘Redman’ Watson and Wayne ‘Lion’ Osuna.

Tickets, priced at $300, can be bought at the following locations: Queen’s Hall Box Office, 624-1284; Häagen Dazs, Westmall, 632-4160; Häagen Dazs, Shops of Trincity, Tissue Drive, 640-0603 and Häagen Dazs, South Park, San Fernando, 653-9627

Mon. Jan. 15th to Tue. Jan. 16th National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 16th Barcode’s annual “I Love Soca” series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 17th National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Thu. Jan. 18th Klassic Russo Calypso Tent 2018 Launch at Issa’s Restaurant, Henry Street
Port of Spain
Thu. Jan. 18th to Fri. Jan. 19th National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 6.30 pm.
Fri. Jan. 19th National Panorama – Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Fri. Jan. 19th Kaiso Showkase Tent 2018 launch at Palms Club, Pointe-a-Pierre Road
San Fernando.
Fri. Jan. 19th OUT in SOUTh Carnival Cooler Experience
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Jan. 20th Kaiso House Calypso Tent 2018 launch at Globe Cinema, Park Street
Port-of-Spain.
Sat. Jan. 20th Central Rainbow Stars Calypso Tent 2018 launch.
Sat. Jan. 20th National Panorama – Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20th National Panorama – Large Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20th National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Cental Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sat. Jan. 20th Evolve Isle of Radiance Fete
Sat. Jan. 20th HNC Past Pupils Association’s Vintage Fuh So!; 7:30 pm
Tickets: $300TT
Sat. Jan. 20th Red Ants Stumped Cooler Fete at Queen’s Park Oval
Port of Spain.
Sun. Jan. 21st National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21st National Panorama – Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21st National Panorama – Large Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Thu. Jan. 25th International Soca Monarch Preliminaries at NLCB Booth, Queen’s Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sun. Jan. 21st Nikkiland Children’s Carnival at Hasely Crawford Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain
Sun. Jan. 21st Fun Seekers Unite Carnival Fete (Yorke Inc.) at the University Inn & Conference Centre
UWI, St Augustine

Hosted by JW and Blaze, the music line up for this all-inclusive includes The All Stars, featuring Blaxx; Dile- Nadan, fronted by Raymond Ramnarine; Brass 2 the World, featuring Snakey; Rhapsody NG, featuring a mix of pan and brass; Marzee; and, DJs Sounds of Kabuki, Howie T and Trevlyn.

Sun. Jan. 21st McLeod’s All Inclusive at Anchorage
Maruana Road, Valsayn South.

Music by Iwer George along with DJs Alicia the Duchess and Franco.

Tickets: $450TT, call 624-6984; 622-3515; 336-3839; 364-0197 or 729-0930.

Mon. Jan. 22nd National Panorama – Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (South/central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 6.30 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22nd National Panorama – Large Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22nd National Panorama – Large Conventional Pan Prelims (North Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 22nd Young Kings Calypso Competition.
Tue. Jan. 23rd National Panorama – Medium Conventional Pan Prelims (Tobago Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rd National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Prelims (East Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rd National Panorama – Large Conventional Pan Prelims (South/Central Zone) at respective panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Tue. Jan. 23rd Barcode’s annual “I Love Soca” series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 24th National Panorama – Conventional Pan Prelims Scores Results at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Wed. Jan. 24th Young Pioneers & Young Jewels at City Hall, Knox Street, Port of Spain; 10 am.
Thu. Jan. 25th Calypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at the Centre of Excellence, Macoya.

Performances by: Hollis ‘Chalkdust’ Liverpool; Daniel ‘Trinidad Rio’ Brown; Donric ‘Funny’ Williamson; Morel ‘Luta’ Peters; Winston ‘Gypsy’ Peters; 3canal; Timothy ‘Baron’ Watkins; Willard ‘Relator’ Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil ‘Iwer’ George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert ‘Rupee’ Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield ‘Ras Shorty I’ Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger ‘Mighty Sparrow’ Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Suddle’s Electronics – Pt. Fortin; Crosby’s – St. James; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart – Tunapuna; Soon’s Bar – San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.

Thu. Jan. 25th International Soca Monarch Semi-Finals at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 6 pm..
Fri. Jan. 26th National Stickfighting Preliminaries at Moruga Basketball Court, Moruga.
Fri. Jan. 26th Calypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at Southern Academy for Performing Arts (SAPA), San Fernando.

Performances by: Hollis ‘Chalkdust’ Liverpool; Daniel ‘Trinidad Rio’ Brown; Donric ‘Funny’ Williamson; Morel ‘Luta’ Peters; Winston ‘Gypsy’ Peters; 3canal; Timothy ‘Baron’ Watkins; Willard ‘Relator’ Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil ‘Iwer’ George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert ‘Rupee’ Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield ‘Ras Shorty I’ Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger ‘Mighty Sparrow’ Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Suddle’s Electronics – Pt. Fortin; Crosby’s – St. James; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart – Tunapuna; Soon’s Bar – San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.

Fri. Jan. 26th Karnival Komedy at NAPA, Port of Spain; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Fri. Jan. 26th Focus Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 11 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26th Ladies Night Out (Randy Glasgow Promotions) at Hasley Crawford Stadiumo
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Fri. Jan. 26th The Golden Girls Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at Goddard’s Residence
10 Tenth Street, West Cane Farm Avenue, Trincity; 9pm.
Fri. Jan. 26th Soca On Oil (SOO) Cooler Fete at Petrotrin Sports Club
Pointe-a-Pierre, San Fernando; 9 pm to 4 am.

For more information call Wendell 384-6403 or Arlene 779-6776.

Fri. Jan. 26th Soca Spree at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Bacolet, Tobago; pm.
Fri. Jan. 26th Venture Credit Unions’ Annual Ronnie & Friends Carnival Fund-Raising All-Inclusive Fete
Venture Carpark
144 Southern Main Road, Couva; 8 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th National Panorama – Small Conventional Pan Semi-Finals at Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain.
Sat. Jan. 27th Calypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at Northern Academy of Performing Arts (NAPA), Port of Spain.

Performances by: Hollis ‘Chalkdust’ Liverpool; Daniel ‘Trinidad Rio’ Brown; Donric ‘Funny’ Williamson; Morel ‘Luta’ Peters; Winston ‘Gypsy’ Peters; 3canal; Timothy ‘Baron’ Watkins; Willard ‘Relator’ Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil ‘Iwer’ George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert ‘Rupee’ Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield ‘Ras Shorty I’ Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger ‘Mighty Sparrow’ Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.

Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Suddle’s Electronics – Pt. Fortin; Crosby’s – St. James; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart – Tunapuna; Soon’s Bar – San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.

Sat. Jan. 27th Chutney Soca Monarch Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Jan. 27th Bachanalist Sunrise Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master.
Chaguaramas; Boarding: 3 am.; Sailing: 4am.

Tickets: Early Bird $250TT; General $300TT.

Sat. Jan. 27th Battle of the Sexes (Spektakula Promotions) at Jean Pierre Complex
Port of Spain; 7:30 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Central Bank Sports and Cultural Club Fete at Eric Williams Plaza
Port of Spain; 7 pm to 2 am.

Tickets $750TT. For tickets call Anderson at 678-7959; Elsa at 682-6817; Timmothy at 382-9213 or Richard at 717-9983. Order tickets: tickets@central-bank.org.tt.

Sat. Jan. 27th Evolve All Inclusive (Presentation College Chaguanas Annual Fete) at Presentation College Chaguanas Grounds

For tickets call: 365-Pres(7737).

Sat. Jan. 27th Fete Royale/QRC Fete (Queen’s Royal College)at QRC Courtyard
Hayes Street, St Clair; 5pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Feting with the Saints – CIC Fete (St Mary’s College Past Students’ Union Annual All-Inclusive Carnival Fete) at St Mary’s College Grounds
Serpentine Road, St Clair; 5 pm.

Music: Kes the Band; Machel Montano; Nailah Blackman and Ultimate Rejects along with DJs Private Ryan and Nuphoric.

This year, profits will go towards completing the funding required for the refurbishing of the Chemistry lab which is in dire need of repair of infrastructure and upgrade of equipment.

Tickets for the event cost $975 and are available from all members of the Management Committee and from the Office of the Past Students’ Union (624-8468).

Sat. Jan. 27th Fire Fete at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Illusions Block-O
Palmiste, San Fernando; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th KH Entertainment’s CoolerRama Cooler Fete at Poolside
Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 10 pm
Sat. Jan. 27th LIFE All Inclusive
Sat. Jan. 27th Mr. Fete All Inclusive at Parasio Union Road
Claxton Bay; 7 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Meme Invazion Nite
San Fernando; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Notorious Promotions presents: “Tip an Ben Ova” Carnival Cooler Cruise onboard the Embassy; 8pm – 11pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Old Hilarians’ Fete (Bishop Anstey All-Inclusive Fete) at Bishop Anstey High School Grounds
Abercromby Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm.

Tickets cost $800 and are available NOW from committee members Tonya (344-2334); Debbie (681-2531); and Wanda (478-0035). For those in East and South Trinidad, contact Janine at 278-4220. Tickets are also available at the Old Hilarians’ Office at the school – call 625-5844 or email bishopsfete@gmail.com.

Sat. Jan. 27th ONE Fete All-Inclusive at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th OWTU All Inclusive at OWTU Car Park
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27th Prime Fete All Inclusive at Hilton Poolsideo
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Red All Inclusive Fete at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Republic Bank Carnival Cooler Fete at Republic Bank Sports Club
Barataria; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Resurgence All Inclusive at Petrotrin Pointe a Pierre Staff Club
Pointe a Pierre; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Rise ‘N Roast at Bayview
Maracas; 4am. to 10am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Soca Samba Carnival Fete at Anchorage Beach Club; 9 pm to 3 am.
Sat. Jan. 27th Soca Spree 13 at Dwight Yorke Stadium.
Sat. Jan. 27th South Cancer All-Inclusive CANCELLED
San Fernando
Sat. Jan. 27th Steam Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Western Main Road, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Jan. 27th Stumped
Sat. Jan. 27th Woodbrook Secondary School All-inclusive fete at School compound
French Street
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th Savannah Party – National Panorama Semi-Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Jan. 28th St. Anthony Carnival at St. Anthony’s College
Westmoorings; 12 pm. to 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th 25th Annual Miss Carnival Queen Pageant at Kaiso Blues Cafe
85 Woodford Street, Newtown; 3 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th Calypso Spektakula Thru the Years (Spektakula Promotions) at at Clifton Hill Beach Club, Point Fortin.

Performances by: Hollis ‘Chalkdust’ Liverpool; Daniel ‘Trinidad Rio’ Brown; Donric ‘Funny’ Williamson; Morel ‘Luta’ Peters; Winston ‘Gypsy’ Peters; 3canal; Timothy ‘Baron’ Watkins; Willard ‘Relator’ Harris; Rikki Jai; Neil ‘Iwer’ George; Ronnie McIntosh; Tony Prescott, and from Barbados Rupert ‘Rupee’ Clarke and Edwin Yearwood.

Patrons will also be entertained by Nailah Blackman paying tribute to her grandfather Garfield ‘Ras Shorty I’ Blackman; Chucky Gordon paying tribute to the Slinger ‘Mighty Sparrow’ Francisco.

The shows that will be hosted by Tommy Joseph and artistes will all be backed by Vincent Rivers and his band The Soca Unit.

Tickets: 350TT, Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Suddle’s Electronics – Pt. Fortin; Crosby’s – St. James; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; all Cache Outlets; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; Diskomart – Tunapuna; Soon’s Bar – San Fernando and online at www.suntixx.com.

Sun. Jan. 28th Caesar’s Army Bacchanal Road
Sun. Jan. 28th Caribbean Colour Splash at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 5 pm.
Sun. Jan. 28th Focus Cooler Fete
Sun. Jan. 28th FullView Fete (FallOut Promotions)
Coral Drive, Gulf View La Romain; 5 am. – 11 am.

For more information visit http://www.fallouttnt.com or call Ian at 1-868-766-5078; Jesse: 1-868-299-8441; Larry: 1-868-387-1177; Curtis: 1-868-685-8564; Nikki: 1-868-685-8159; Tammy: 1-868-764-4926; Rajesh: 1-868-335-6333 or email: events@fallouttnt.com”.

Sun. Jan. 28th Karambouly All Inclusive
Sun. Jan. 28th Pier Pressure Fete
Sun. Jan. 28th Prestige All Inclusive (Presentation College Fete)at School compound.
San Fernando; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Entertainment by: Kes the Band, Ricardo Drue, Tizzy, Teddyson John and a full set from Barrington Levy.

Tickets are priced at $900 and are available The PSA Office (653-PRES), Committee Members, and Nigel R Khan Bookstores Nationwide.

Sun. Jan. 28th Soaka Till Sunrise Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2am to 8am.
Sun. Jan. 28th Traffikliters Carnival Semi-clusive Fete at Airport Suites Hotel
Factory Road, Piarco

For tickets call Martin: 776-8333, Angel:-789-3239 or Donna: 638-9739.

Sun. Jan. 28th UWI Fete 2018 at UWI Grounds of the Principal’s Residence
UWI St Augustine; 12 pm. to 8 pm.

For UWI Fete 2018 tickets call Alana Campbell-John at UWI Student Advisory Services, St Augustine (662-2002 extension 82326); or, Nastassia Maharaj at Pepper Advertising, Newtown (622-2762/6502) or for more information visit http://www.uwifetett.com.

Sun. Jan. 28th Yorke Inc. Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Trinity College East; 5 pm. to midnight.

For tickets bookings: 776-1032, 379-6569, 680-1318, 776-7109, 303-3506 or 378-2745.

Mon. Jan. 29th Junior National Panorama Qualifying Round at respective schools/panyards/communities; 7 pm.
Mon. Jan. 29th National Extempo Preliminary at Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7.30 pm.
Tue. Jan. 30th Barcode’s annual “I Love Soca” series at Barcode
Milford Road, Scarborough.
Wed. Jan. 31st EyeSlam Street Party ‘Must Meet’ at Rust Street
Port of Spain.
Wed. Jan. 31st Take 2 Concert … ‘Journey to Brazil’ at Queen’s Hall
St. Anns; 8 pm to 11 pm.

Music by Auturo Tappin Caribbean Jazz Sextet, Nilson Matta’s Brazilian Voyage Band with guest apperance Mistah Shak & Friends.

Tickets $300tt (Adv) $350tt (Door), available at Queen’s Hall Box Office – 624-1284.

For more information email creativecollectivearts@gmail.com.