February 2018

February 2018

Thu. Feb. 1st Awesome Thursday … Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Primary Schools) at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8:30 am.
Thu. Feb. 1st Senior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd National Stickfighting Semi-Finals at Arima Velodrome, Arima; 7pm
Fri. Feb. 2nd Karnival Komedy at Samar Entertainment Complex, Penal; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Fri. Feb. 2nd International Chutney Soca Monarch Queen Competition at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Traditional Carnival Characters Festival from Woodford Square to Queen’s Park Savannah Stage
Port of Spain; ; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Awesome Friday … Flavorite Supreme Ice Cream National Schools Soca Monarch Finals (Secondary Schools) at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Army Fete at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Carnival Cups Cooler Fete at Anchorage Beach Club.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Cooler Park Fete at Ato Boldon Stadium
Couva; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd D Roll Call
Arima Boy’s R.C.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Emoji Jam
San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 2nd Fire Fete at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 2nd Soca 4 U – All-Inclusive Fete
Bishop’s & Trinity East
Arouca; 9pm to 4 am.

For more information contact Bayley: 471-0004, Kheisha: 745-7543 or BATCE: 640-8685 ext1122/1162.

Sat. Feb. 3rd “Calypso/Kaiso Fiesta” National Calypso Monarch Semi-Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd International Chutney Brass – Bring Your Cooler Edition at Guaracara Park
Point-a-Pierre.

Entertianment by: Raymond Ramnarine and Dil-e Nadan, Ravi B & Karma, Neeshard, Gregory & Nisha B, KI and The Band With Neval, Gayatones, Rikki Jai and the Jaimasterz, Anil Bheem and BMRZ, Sally Sagram and Xtreme, Neval with D Rampersad Indie Art and much more along with DJs Big Daddy Sounds, DJ Ana, DJ Greg and Big Rich will be performing between the live acts.

VIP and Regular tickets can be purchased on line at www.ticketfeseration.com.All NLCB Lotto booths nationwide and regular ticket outlets nationwide. For more information contact (8680 622 0834; 628 9158; 774 5555; 685 5239; or rgpltd2002@yahoo.com; Facebook / Chutney Brass T&T.

Sat. Feb. 3rd Karnival Komedy at Centre Pointe Mall, Chaguanas; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Sat. Feb. 3rd Red Cross Kiddies Carnival at Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd King George Saturday at Queens Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 8pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Fantasy Saturday at Queen Park Oval
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Fatima Old Boys’ All-Inclusive Fete at Fatima College Grounds
Mucurapo Road, St James; 5 pm. to 11.30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Frazzled Cooler Cruise Onboard Harbour Master
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 3rd Gulf View All-Inclusive Fete
The Rig Carpark
Coral Drive, Gulfview, La Romaine; 7pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Love In The House (Charity + 10 Years Dj Mika Jubilee Fete) at Mango Room
Corner Jerningham Street & Eastern Main Road, Petite Bourg
San Juan; 10:30 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Mania Drinks Inclusive
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 3 am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Mendez Drive Posse along with Yorke Inc.’s Annual Carnival House Party.
Sat. Feb. 3rd North Eastern College (NEC) Carnival All-Inclusive Party at Tantra Terrace
Sangre Chiquito; 4 pm. to 11 pm.
Sat. Feb. 3rd Rama Fete
Fatima School Compound
Sat. Feb. 3rd Red Ants/Blue Range All Inclusive Fete
Blue Range Courts; 10 pm. to 4am.
Sat. Feb. 3rd UWI Campus Carnival
St Augustine Campus of the University of the West Indies
Sun. Feb. 4th National Junior Panorama Finals Finals (Primary Schools, Secondary Schools and the Non-Schools categories)
The Paddock,Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Admission: Free
Sun. Feb. 4th Karnival Komedy at Centre of Excellence, Macoya; 5.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Sun. Feb. 4th Arima Panorama CANCELLED at Princess Royal Basket Ball
Arima; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th The Pan Champ Finals – Tobago Panorma Finals (Single-Pan Bands/Small, Medium & Large Conventional Bands) at Dwight Yorke Stadium
Scarborough; 7pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th Massy Trinidad AllStars’ Soca By the River at All Stars Panyard
46-48 Duke Street
Port of Spain; 9 pm.

Tickets: $ 200TT; Aviailable from Band Members and at the Panyard or call 627-2121, 741-0796 or 379-5896.

Sun. Feb. 4th Paninclusive Pan Lime in D City at the Government Campus Plaza
Richmond Street, Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 11 pm.

Their will be a parking-inclusive event, as secure parking will be available at the Parkade, just a few footsteps away from the party.

Tickets cost $800 each, and can be obtained from Ticket Federation, Ticket Gateway, and from committee members at 718-0175; 767-3327; 789-5345.

Sun. Feb. 4th Republic Bank Junior Masquerade (Jr Kings, Queens and Individuals, Categories and Age Group Preliminaries) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4th Marabella Kiddies Carnival
Sun. Feb. 4th St. James Street Parade
Steets of St. James
Sun. Feb. 4th Junior Kings & Queens Preliminaries at Adam Smith Square, Port of Spain; 9 am.
Sun. Feb. 4th Belmont Boys’ Secondary/Intermediate (BELEX) All-Inclusive Carnival Fete at School Compound
34A Belmont Circular Road, >Belmont
Sun. Feb. 4th Caesar’s Mai Tai All Inclusive Carnival
Brechin Castle Estate
Couva; 4pm to 12 midnight.
Sun. Feb. 4th Fete With Friends All Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 3 pm. to 10pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th Friends of Blood Bank Fete at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.

Tickets are available from The Blood Bank ­ 623-8204

Sun. Feb. 4th JAM Nation J’Ouvert Cooler Fete at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 2 am. to 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 4th Kairi People’s Different Fete at Kairi Kourts
Fitzblackman Drive
Port of Spain.
Sun. Feb. 4th PanLime in D City at the Government Campus Auditorium
Richmond Street, Port-of-Spain; from 4 to 11 pm.

Featuring: CAL Invaders Steel Orchestra, Massy Trinidad All Stars Steel, Dil-e-Nadan with Raymond Ramnarine, and D All Starz, with Blaxx and Ricardo Drue, David Rudder and Wayne Bruno Rapid Response. In addition, a “chip-home-to-pan” will be provided by Woodbrook Playboyz.

Sun. Feb. 4th Sunset Lime Cooler Fete at The Plantation
2 Sorzano Street, Arima; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th St Ann’s RC Oneness Fete.
Sun. Feb. 4th St. Anthony’ College ‘Feteing Tigers’ All-inclusive Fete at College Grounds
Morne Coco Coco Road, Westmoorings; 5pm.
Sun. Feb. 4th The Old Yard (Formerly Viey la Cou)
Dept of Creative and Festival Arts (DCFA)
UWI, St Augustine; 12 noon.

This event promises to offer a dynamic mix of a journey into cultural history and a carnival masquerade showcase within the format of a heritage fair. Witness portrayals of our very own traditional Carnival characters including Bats, Minstrels and Burrokeets, Midnight Robber, Dame Lorraine among others.

Tickets for The Old Yard priced at $50.00 for adults and $30.00 for children. This year however, we are pleased to offer a “Lagniappe” package for children for $100.00, which includes the entrance fee, a mini meal, mas making corner among others.

For information or reservations contact Roberta Quarless at 663-2222, 645-1955 (direct lines); 662-2002 ext. 82510/ 83792.

Sun. Feb. 4th Wet & Wild Fete at grounds of the Space Night
South Trunk Road
La Romain; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th TUCO’s National Junior Calypso Monarch Final at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Mon. Feb. 5th A.W.O.L Fete (Army Fete) at Tucker Valley
Macqueripe Road, Chaguaramas
Mon. Feb. 5th Bishops Junior School All-Inclusive Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Machel Montano Annual Carnival Concert at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Mardi Gras Fete; 10 pm.
Mon. Feb. 5th Tempreture Fete at Queen’s Park Oval
Port of Spain
Tue. Feb. 6th Senior & Juniors Kings & Queens Finals at Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th TUCO’s Rapso Explosion at Nalis Amphitheatre
Abercromby Street
Port of Spain; 5:30 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th Junior Roving Tent at Brian Lara Promebade
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Creme de la Creme Carnival Fete.
Tue. Feb. 6th Eyes Wide Shut Fete Carnivale at Hilton Hotel
Port of Spain; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Fall Out All-Inclusive at Queen’s Park Oval
Woodbrook; 6 pm. to 12 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Kes in Concert ‘Tuesday On The Rocks’ at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th PNM Fete at Balisier House
Victoria Avenue
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Tue. Feb. 6th Vale Vibe Cooler at Bayview
Maracas; 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 6th Zante Dutch Premium All Inclusive
Macqueripe Road, Woodbrook; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Traditional Individuals (Seniors)/Fancy Sailors (Seniors) at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th San Fernando Pre-Dimanche Gras at Skinner Park
San Fernando
Wed. Feb. 7th National Stickfighting Finals at Paddock, Grand Stand, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.; Tickets: $100TT
Wed. Feb. 7th Tobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Preliminiaries, Tobago; 8 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Bacchanal Wednesday at The Hanger/Bowen Marine
Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Break Biche – Premium Drinks Inclusive at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Customs Boys Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th De Ja Vu All Inclusive at Jamboree Park
Valsayn North; 6 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Fete In De Bowl at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 9 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Frazzled Plus Premium Drinks Includive at Pier 1
Chaguaramas.
Wed. Feb. 7th LIME The Ultra All-Inclusive Fete at Waterfront
Hyatt Regency Trinidad
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th MENTAL Fete – Lose Yuh Mind; 5 pm. to 12 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th Paragon Sports and Cultural Club Fete’ at Paragon Club
2 Foreshore Lands (next to Massy Stores, Westmall)
Western Main Road, Cocorite; 9pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Queen of Bacchanal Wednesday (Destra Garcia in Concert)at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 9 pm. to 2 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th S.O.S. Dutch Inclusive (La Flor) at The Anchorage
Chaguaramas; 5 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th Shades Carnival Cooler; 3 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 7th WE Wednesday at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Wed. Feb. 7th The Schools National Carnival Chutney Soca Monarch at the Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Small Conventional Bands National Panorama Finals at Skinner Park
San Fernando; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Conventional Creative and Indvidual Mas at Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Kaisocarama (formely Kaisorama) at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Chaguanas Borough Carnival – Junior Calypso Finals at the Chaguanas Borough; 10 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Beach House All-Inclusive Fete at Five Islands Amusement Park
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.; Cost: TT$1150.00 / US$175.00
Thu. Feb. 8th Blanchisseuse All-Inclusive Fete; 11 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Boycott Cooler Fete
Valsayn; 3 pm. to 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th C’est La Vie All-Inclusive Fete
Lookout, Maracas; 2 pm. to 8 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Caeser’s Army – A.M.BEACH Breakfast Party
North Coast; 3 am. to 8am.
Thu. Feb. 8th De Garage Crew Annual All Inclusive
St Joseph Village, San Fernando; 6 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Escape to the Sanctuary/Escape to Playa del Este, Salybia
Playa Del Este, Salybia; 1 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Exotica de Carnival in Chaguaramas; 8 pm. to 11pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th FOC Cooler Party at Northside; 8 pm to 1 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Hatched
Chaguaramas; 9pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Hyatt Lime All-Inclusive
Hyatt Hotel
Wrightson Road, Port of Spain.
Thu. Feb. 8th Momentum at O2 Park
Chaguaramas; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Thu. Feb. 8th Stranded by the Pool atSalybia Nature Resort and Spa
Matura; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Sunny Side Up Jouvert Cooler Party at Anchorage Beach Club
Chaguaramas; 5 am.; Tickets: $300TT/$50US.
Thu. Feb. 8th T&T Police Association Annual Carnival Fete at Police Training College
Western Main Road, St. James.
Thu. Feb. 8th The Morning After Cruise
Thu. Feb. 8th Tribe Ignite Carnival Fete at Stadium Training Grounds
Port of Spain; 10 pm.
Thu. Feb. 8th Tropical Luau Fete at Green Meadows, Santa Cruz.

For tickets call: 290-8217

Fri. Feb. 9th Fantastic Friday – International Soca Monarch Finals at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 10 pm..
Fri. Feb. 9th Re-enactment of the Camboulay Riots at Piccadilly Green
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th Dragon Festival at the corner of George and Prince Streets
Port of Spain; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th Traditional Carnival Characters Festival at Memorial Park, Victoria Square and Woodford Square, Port of Spain; 12 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Roxborough Kiddies Carnival at Roxborough, Tobago; 10 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th Tobago Senior Kings/Queens/Individuals Finals, Tobago; 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Karnival Komedy at North Eastern College, Sangre Grande; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Fri. Feb. 9th Bay View Cooler Fete (D’Cocoa Crew)
Maracas; 11 am. to 6 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Blue Range Cooler Fete at Blue Range Courts
Diego Martin; 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Back to the View Cooler Fete at Bayview
Maracas; 2pm. to9pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Candy Coated Cruise onboard Treasure Queen
Pier II
Chaguarmas; 11 am. to 3pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th D Cooler Fete at Pier 1
Chaguaramas; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Engluf All Inclusive
Fri. Feb. 9th Fusion Friday
Macqueripe
Fri. Feb. 9th La Barge Cooler Fete
Chaguaramas; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Party in Paradise at (NAPS) Naparima Bowl
San Fernando
Fri. Feb. 9th Phuket Drinks Inclusive at Pier 1 Poolside
Western Main Road
Chaguaramas
Fri. Feb. 9th Revel (formerly Privilege ‘Rise’ Cooler Fete) at Queen’s Park Oval
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Red Eye X
Fri. Feb. 9th Scorch _uck Work at Hilton Poolside
Port of Spain; 1 pm. to 8 pm.
Fri. Feb. 9th Silent Morning
Anchorage Beach Club; 9 am.
Fri. Feb. 9th VIP Friday at Normandie Hotel
St. Anns
Fri. Feb. 9th YUMA Cooler Fete at Queen’s Park West
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th National Panorama Finals (Medium and Large Conventional Bands)
The Paddock, Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th NCBA/Republic Bank Ltd. Junior Carnival Parade of the Bands (Junior Kiddies Carnival)
Lower St. Vincent Street to Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Tobago’s Kiddies Carnival
Scarborough; 10am
Sat. Feb. 10th Windward Afro Queen & Calypso Competition at Cyd Gray Sporting Complex, Roxborough, Tobago; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Karnival Komedy at Naparima Bowl, San Fernando; 7.30 pm.

Featuring: Learie Joseph, Errol Fabien, Tommy Joseph, Sprangalang, D’ Saint, Crazy Contagious Crew, Wendell Ettiene, Damion Melville, Louis Antoine, Allan the Entertainer, Princess Margaret, Cyclops, Choo Kee Ting, Dr Pee Wee, plus many more.

Tickets avialable at Cleve’s – Frederick Street; Rodney’s Arima; Ramsingh’s – Couva and Chaguanas; Sinanan Drugs World – Penal; Crosby’s – St. James; Sinanan Drugs World – Sangre Grande; Atherley’s – San Fernando; all NLCB Lotto Outlets; all Cache Outlets; Hilltop Pharmacy – Sangre Grande and Soon’s Bar – San Fernando.

Sat. Feb. 10th Bunji Garlin) and Fayann Lyons-Alvarez Annual Carnival Children’s Show
Arima; Admission: Free.
Sat. Feb. 10th Anya Fete
St. Clair; 4 pm. to 12 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th AS Bryden’s All-Inclusive
Sat. Feb. 10th Breakfast in the South at Petrotrin Sports Club
Guaracara Park
San Fernando.
Sat. Feb. 10th Buenos Dias Trinidad Boat Ride onboard the Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; Boarding 8 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Caesar’s Army AMBush J’ouvert Fete; 3 am. to 10 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Chunkay in Central
Rienzi Complex
Couva
Sat. Feb. 10th Dawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny’s Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Dream Premium Drinks & Breakfast Inclusive
Maracas Beach; 12 am. to 7am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Eclipze All-Inclusive
Anchorage Beach Club; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Estate 101 Ultra Premium All Inclusive
Saddle Road
Maraval.

For tickets call 380-9302, or visit www.estate101.com or email: info@estate101.com.

Sat. Feb. 10th FLUTES C’est La Vie All Inclusive 2018; 3 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Hilton All-Inclusive Fete at Hilton Trinidad
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain
Sat. Feb. 10th Insomnia ‘Ultimate Breakfast Party’
Westside, Chaguaramas; 10 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Jamboree Cooler Fete at Queens Park Oval
Port of Spain; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Jus’ Maxx at Radisson Poolside CANCELLED
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain

Tickets available by calling: Maxine Richards – 868-740-6007, Maryam Richards – 868-680-5168, Jean Richards – 868-740-7308, Cordell Abraham – 868-687-3773, Neomin Pierre – 868-330-3620, Vaughn DeFour – 868-719-0504

Sat. Feb. 10th Karma Sutra XIII at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Lions of Port of Spain Central Annual Carnival All-Inclusive Dance at Lions Cultural Centre
Fitz Blackman Drive (off Wrightson Road)
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.

For tickets, contact any Lions Club of Port of Spain member or call 623-ROAR (7627) at the Lions Cultural Centre for information.

Sat. Feb. 10th Rise & Shine Fete
Havards
Sat. Feb. 10th Rotary Riddim All Inclusive at Rotary Club of St Augustine
Macoya; 8 pm. to 2 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Scorch Carnival Saturday
Woodbrook; 6 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Soca Brainwash at Fatima College Grounds
Port of Spain; 11 am. to 5 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Suits Breakfast Cooler Cruise onboard Harbour Master
Chaguaramas; 7 am. to 11 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Swades All-inclusive Fete (DPS Promotions)
Cumuto, Wallerfield; 4 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th The cANYAval All Inclusive Fete
St. Clair; 5pm. to 11pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th The People’s Fete (Licensing Dept) at Licensing Compound
Wrightson Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Trini Posse Cooler Fete at Hasley Crawford Training Field
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sat. Feb. 10th Ultimate One all-inclusive Fete
Valsayn South (right behind Valpark Plaza); 5 pm. to midnight

For tickets call 685-3196, 710-6102,468-2976 or 680-6772.

Sat. Feb. 10th Utopia Carnival Premium All-Inclusive
St. Clair; 7 pm. to 1 am.
Sat. Feb. 10th Wetta Fete
Sat. Feb. 10th Yorke Inc.’s Fete
Sat. Feb. 10th YUMA Fete
Port of Spain; 10 pm. to 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Dimanche Gras/National Calypso Monarch Finals 2018 at Queen’s Park Savannah
Port of Spain; 7 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Downtown Carnival (Junior Kiddies Carnival) at South Quay/Tamarind Square
Port of Spain; 1 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Nostalgia Traditional Parade from Piccadilly Greens to Adam Smith Square
Port of Spain; 8 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Kings and Queens of the Bands, Individuals and Old Mas Competitions at Milford Road Esplanade
Scarborough.
Sun. Feb. 11th Children Of Belmont – We Love Belmont – Kids Jouvert at Chocolate Ground, Belmont Valley Road, Belmont

For more information visit facebook: www.Facebook.Com/Cobbelmont.

Sun. Feb. 11th St. James Street Parade (Kiddies Carnival); 1:30 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th San Fernando Carnival Junior Parade of Bands
Streets of San Fernando; 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Tobago Kiddies Carnival
Roxborough
Sun. Feb. 11th Altitude
Port of Spain; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th ASTRA – All Inclusive (F.O.SAGHS) at >Centre Of Excellence
Macoya.
Sun. Feb. 11th Bacchanal Sunday (Mania 13) at Fatima College Grounds.
Sun. Feb. 11th Backyard Jam Annual Carnival All Inclusive
Curepe; 5 pm. to 1am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Beach House Cooler; 12 pm. to 6 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Binge Beach and Cooler Fete
Chaquacabana Resort and Beach Club; 4 pm to 11 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Brian Lara All Inclusive Fete at Chancellor Hill
Queen’s Park West, Port of Spain; 3 pm. to 12 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Breakfast Fete at D’ Avenue (Double UP) at 105 Ariapita Avenue
Woodbrook; 4 am. to 12 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Breakfast in South Cooler Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11th Caesar’s Army Bacchanal Blocko.
Sun. Feb. 11th Carnival Island Bess Lime.
Sun. Feb. 11th Dawn, Sunrise In The City Fete
Jenny’s Car Park
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Eye Spy at San Fernando Hill
San Fernando.
Sun. Feb. 11th Fall Out Breakfast Party at Naparima Bowl
San Fernando; 5 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Friends All Inclusive
Maracas/St. Joseph; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Glare Fete
Sun. Feb. 11th Harvard Club All-Inclusive Fete at Harvard Club
Port of Spain; 4 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Hilton Carnival Events
Hilton Hotel
Lady Young Road
Port of Spain; 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Insomnia Fete.
Sun. Feb. 11th Is Just A Fete (TASA – The Arts Support Alliance) at Queen’s Hall carpark
St. Anns; 2 pm. to 8 pm.

Tickets are available at: Crosby’s – St James (622-7622); Sanch Electronix – 22 King Street, St Joseph (663-1384); or, call 463-5059 (Trevor); 731-2599 (Betty); 497-5598 (Francis); 622-6033 (Canute); or, 622-6907 (Virginia).

Sun. Feb. 11th Kairi People and FoBa’s Breakfast Is Fete at Hasely Crawford Stadium Carpark
Port of Spain; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th LUXX All Inclusive Fete
Sun. Feb. 11th Mania 2018 at Trinidad Country Club
Maraval; 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Mingle 868 Fete; 4 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Misty Ridge Shades Breakfast Fete at Hadeed Ranch
Santa Cruz
for information call 71-RANCH(72624) OR 48-MISTY(64789)
Sun. Feb. 11th Moka Sunday All Inclusive at St. Andrews Golf Club
Moka, Maraval; 2 pm. to 9 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th Sanctuary Fete at Windsor Road
Valsayn North; 10 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Shades’ Premium All Inclusive Breakfast Party at La Soledad Estate
St. Joseph; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th Soaka Street Festival in Woodbrook
Port of Spain; 4 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th St. Augustine Girls’ High School (SAGHS) Fete at Centre of Excellence
Macoya; 2 pm. to 10 pm.
Sun. Feb. 11th St. George’s College’s Georgian Jubilation Fete at St. George’s College Grounds

For more information: email: GeorgianJubilation@gmail.com or phone #: 729-9709 (Cell) or 638-8766 (School).

Sun. Feb. 11th Sunny Side Up All-Inclusive Breakfast Party at Wendy Fitzwilliam Boulevard
Diamond Vale, Diego Martin; 4 am. to 11 am.
Sun. Feb. 11th UV VIBE – Premium Sunset Party at The Anchorage Beach Club
Hart’s Cut, Chaguaramas.
4 pm. to 10 pm.; Tickets: $50US
Sun. Feb. 11th Vale Vibe D’Original Vale Breakfast Party at Drew Manor
Santa Cruz.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’Ouvert 2018 (all regions – East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Carnival Monday – Parade of Bands (all regions – East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 11 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Carnival Monday – Pan on the Road (all regions – East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Mon. Feb. 12th Carapichaima Carnival Parade of Bands
Carapichaima; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Children Of Belmont – We Love Belmont | Origin And Evolution | Adults Jouvert at Chocolate Ground, Belmont Valley Road, Belmont.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’ouvert Carnival Celebrations (Chaguanas Borough) at Ramsaran Street; 4am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’Ouvert Competition (Couva Carnival)
Couva Car Park
Couva; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’ouvert (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th J’ouvert Competition (Siparia Regional Corporation Carnival) at China Clipper Wok
Siparia; 4 am.
Mon. Feb. 12th Paramin Blue Devils Competition
Paramin Junction; 4 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Monday Night Mas (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Couva Carnival Monday Nite Mas & King and Queen of the Bands Competition at Couva Car Park
Couva; 7 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 5 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Traditional Mas (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 8 pm.
Mon. Feb. 12th Paramin Hill Monday Night Mas
Mon. Feb. 12th Groovey Soca/J’Ouvert Bomb Steelpan Competition – all regions (East, North, South Central, Tobago).
Tue. Feb. 13th Carnival Tuesday – Parade of Bands/Las Lap (all regions – East, North, South, Central, Tobago); 11 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Carnival Tuesday – Tobago Senior Parade of the Bands in Scarborugh; 7 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Carnival Tuesday – Pan on the Road (all regions – East, North, South, Central, Tobago)
Tue. Feb. 13th SocaDrome at Hasely Crawford Stadium
Port of Spain; 8 am.

Bands enter the Stadium through the “Castro Gate” going anti-clockwise around the Stadium into the Jean Pierre Complex.

Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of the Bands (Chaguanas Borough Carnival) at Ramsaran Street
Chaguanas; 10 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Couva Carnival’s Grand Finale Parade of the Bands
Couva Car Park
Couva; 5 am.
Tue. Feb. 13th Last Lap (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Mayaro Car Park
Mayaro; 2 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of the Bands (Mayaro/Rio Claro Regional Corporation Carnival) at Market Square
Rio Claro; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Parade of Bands at Siparia Regional Corporation
Siparia; 4 pm.
Tue. Feb. 13th Pan Trinbago Las Lap on Western Main Road
St James
Wed. Feb. 14 After Blast 2018 DJ Jamboree at Salybia Nature Resort
Salybia; 5 pm. to 1 am.
Wed. Feb. 14 Annual Lagniappe at De Nu Pub (The Mas Camp)
Woodbrook; 9 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Ash Wednesday Boatride on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas
Wed. Feb. 14 Ash Wednesday River Lime at De Freitas Ranch
Valencia
Wed. Feb. 14 Beach Lime
Maracas Bay/Las Cuevas/Blanchisseuse Bay
Wed. Feb. 14 Candy Coated Wine Down Cruise at Nylon Pool
Tobago; 1 pm. to 7 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Last Jam on Treasure Queen
Pier 2, Chaguaramas; 7 pm. to 11 pm.
Wed. Feb. 14 Wild Meat Cool Down Beach Lime
Balandra Bay
Thu. Feb. 15th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen’s Hall
St Ann’s; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve’s, Crosby’s, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen’s Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.

Fri. Feb. 16th Alternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA, Port of Spain.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.

Fri. Feb. 16th Break Tobago Breakfast Jam (Candy Coated); 6 am. to 11 am.
Fri. Feb. 16th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen’s Hall
St Ann’s; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve’s, Crosby’s, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen’s Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.

Fri. Feb. 16th Second annual Tobago Carnival Cool Down Cooler Party-Encore at The Shade Nightclub.
Mount Pleasant Blvd, Bon Accord Village

Ticket are $250TT/$47US and are available on Eventbrite.

Sat. Feb. 17th Alternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) atCenter Pointe Mall, Chaguanas.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.

Sat. Feb. 17th Calypso Comedy Couldown 2 at NAPA, Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Entertaiment by Calypso Rose, Davide Rudder, SuperBlue, Relator, Olatunji and Caribbean Kings of Comedy.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.

Sat. Feb. 17th Champs of Steel
Queen’s Park Savannah, Port of Spain; 8 pm.
Sat. Feb. 17th Call To Paradise Premium All Inclusive at Magdalena Grand Resort, Tobago; 4pm to 11pm

For more information call 713-3464.

Sat. Feb. 17th Dwight Yorke’s Island Vibe at the Pigeon Point Heritage Park, Tobago.
Sat. Feb. 17th Talk Tent 2018 at Queen’s Hall, St Ann’s; from 7 pm.

Tickets are available at Cleve’s, Crosby’s, RIK Trincity/Gulf City and Queen’s Hall. Call 632-1647 or 624-1284 for more information.

Sun. Feb. 18th Alternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at NAPA, Port of Spain.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.

Fri. Feb. 23rd to Sun. Feb. 25th Alternative International Comedy Festival (RGP) at SAPA, San Fernando.

VIP & Regular Tickets at NAPA & SAPA Box Offices; All regular outlets in your area. For more information call 628-9158 or 622-0834 or visit www.randyglasgowproductions.info.

TBA World Comedy Festival 2018